UP Fair 2010

UP FAIR 2010
Feb 9 - 14, 2010
Sunken Garden, University of the Philippines, Diliman Campus, Quezon City

Tickets at the gate: P80-90, or call the USC at 981-8500 local 4521.

U.P. Diliman University Student Council presents The U.P. Fair, the week-long event held at the Sunken Garden featuring concerts, shows, fair booths, bazaars, rock climbing, and other gimmicks.
Each night will feature a national issue as part of the youth agenda in the 2010 national elections: environment, good governance, internal war, and so forth.

SISFIRE: Juan, Vote!

UP Sigma Beta Sorority and UP Economics Society bring you the first day of the UP Fair 2010 with Kamikazee, 6cyclemind, Kjwan, Sandwich, Sugarfree, Itchyworms, Moonstar88, Silent Sanctuary, Typecast, Paraluman, Pedicab, DeLara, Soapdish, Markus Hiway, Protein Shake, Franco, Paramita, Giniling Festival. This event will surely take entertainment and social awareness to a new level.

WARFAIR: Alert The Armory

UP Alpha Sigma Fraternity presents Urbandub, Greyhoundz, Chicosci, Slapshock, Stonefree, Salamin, Hilera, Giniling Festival, Blue Boy Bites Back, December Avenue, Valley of Chrome, April Morning Skies, Cog, Imbue No Kudos, Even, Subscapular, The Ambassadors, Inday Bote.


UP Circle of Entrepreneurs presents a concert advocating peace and paying tribute to the 90's music with Parokya nI Edgar, Kamikazee, Typecast, Sandwich, Itchyworms, Sugarfree, Silent Sanctuary, Moonstar88, Chicosci, Spongecola, Hilera, Stonefree, 6cyclemind, Mayonnaise.

RAKESTRA: Harmony Amidst Chaos

UP Beta Epsilon presents Sugarfree and Silent Sanctuary accompanied by Manila Symphony Orchestra. Also, performances by Kamikazee, Slapshock, Sponge Cola, Typecast, Chicosci, Valley of Chrome, 6cyclemind, Queso, Sandwich, Zelle, Mayonnaise, Moonstar 88, Itchyworms, Soapdish, Rocksteddy, Up Dharma Down, Boy Elroy, Franco, Pitik, April Morning Skies, Danita, Imbue No Kudos, Imago, Syato, Bloodsheed, Cog, Pink Painted Sky, Sin.

YOUTHSTOCK: Rock, Role, Rights!

UP Diliman University Student Council along with the EMC² Fraternity presents Sandwitch, Gloc-9, 6cyclemind, Chicosci, Pedicab, Imago, Itchyworms, Soapdish.

LOVERAGE: Illumine Nation

Adelfe Enu Crea Sorority, Pan Xenia Fraternity, UP Circuit, UP 49ers and U.P Tau Gamma Phi Fraternity present Rico Blanco, Sugarfree, Sandwich, 6cyclemind, Imago, Itchyworms, Callalily, Silent Sanctuary, DeLara, Paraluman, Pedicab, Blue Ketchup, Soapdish, Markus Highway, Ciudad, Aurora, Tanya, Ernville, Up Dharma Down, Chicosci, Kjwan, Giniling Festival, Moonstar88, Zelle, Stonefree, Top Junk, Brownman Revival, Rocksteddy.

some text from Jokojun.com
Some photos from Spot.ph

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...